Xuankuang, China Page

Other names: 漩夼

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.2126 Longitude 122.0800 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 45N Long (DMS) 122° 4' 48E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35307

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xuankuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuankuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuankuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Tianfu (1.6 nm)
Sanlihe (1.6 nm)
Jiuli Shuitou (2.1 nm)
Hexi (2.3 nm)
Dujiabo (0.4 nm)
Yadongtou (1.3 nm)
Zhaojiachan (2.3 nm)
Qilihe (0.7 nm)
Yingnan (1.4 nm)
Dong'anhou (1.8 nm)
Nanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Jugezhuang (2.0 nm)
Liangshuiwan (1.4 nm)
Xiwu Litou (1.8 nm)
Dawulitou (1.8 nm)
Henan (2.0 nm)
Wulizhuang (2.5 nm)
Sujiahe (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 4 nm N 319
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 7 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 35 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 72 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Wendeng District
7.3 nm E Weihai Dashuibo Airport
7.3 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.4 nm N Huancui District
14.3 nm S 122nd meridian east
14.7 nm SE Loran-C


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:21 2016