Xingtang, China Page

Other names: 型堂

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.6260 Longitude 116.6390 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 34N Long (DMS) 116° 38' 20E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95902

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xingtang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingtang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanjiacun (0.9 nm)
Dongsunwu (2.4 nm)
Qianzhangwu (2.5 nm)
Datangxi (3.5 nm)
Huangbei (3.6 nm)
Xiluzhuang (3.7 nm)
Miaotang (2.3 nm)
Sunjiacun (2.3 nm)
Dianzijie (3.0 nm)
Liuhan (3.2 nm)
Baiwang (3.3 nm)
Xiwu (3.9 nm)
Dongdun Yicun (2.4 nm)
Gaowuqiao Yicun (3.5 nm)
Ligong Yicun (1.6 nm)
Zhangliu (2.9 nm)
Chenjie (2.8 nm)
Haomiao (3.8 nm)
Nantangyang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 24 nm S 215 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 64 nm N 12
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 78 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 88 nm S 160
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 104 nm S 154 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE Ningyang County
13.2 nm S Shizhong District, Jining
13.3 nm S Rencheng District
14.0 nm S Jining


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:52:52 2016