Xijiayu, China Page

Other names: 郗家峪

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.6697 Longitude 117.5500 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 11N Long (DMS) 117° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xijiayu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijiayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijiayu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinglongzhuang (1.3 nm)
Caojiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Shiben (2.9 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.9 nm)
Bianqiao (3.3 nm)
Dongbanjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Cuijiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Dongmajialin (2.8 nm)
Dongliujiashan (3.5 nm)
Xiwanjiayu (4.2 nm)
Dongshijing (2.2 nm)
Beidazhipo (2.9 nm)
Xiagan (2.9 nm)
Qiuziyu (3.5 nm)
Beihezhuang (2.1 nm)
Jiangjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Liangquanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Xizegoupu (3.7 nm)
Shifengquan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 56 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 67 nm N 333
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 73 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 62 nm W 249 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 72 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE Pingyi County
18.3 nm NE Xintai
25.4 nm NE Gangcheng District
28.0 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:44 2016