Xiatang, China Page

Other names: 夏堂

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.6902 Longitude 115.6495 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 25N Long (DMS) 115° 38' 58E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52543

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiatang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guozhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhangsuyinlou (2.6 nm)
Dingyangsi (2.9 nm)
Bakongqiao (2.9 nm)
Sunshawo (1.2 nm)
Guansi (2.2 nm)
Fulou (2.2 nm)
Kongji (2.7 nm)
Liheya (2.8 nm)
Niechang (1.5 nm)
Datan (3.1 nm)
Chenliang (1.5 nm)
Yangtai (1.7 nm)
Junwangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Xuhuangdian (3.0 nm)
Guanlu (3.3 nm)
Songlou (3.9 nm)
Houlaowang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 41 nm E 124 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 68 nm W 293
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 77 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 85 nm W 229
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 103 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW Juancheng County
12.0 nm NW Fan County
14.2 nm W Xiangcheng City
17.0 nm NW Battle of Maling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:44 2016