Xiaoyao, China Page

Other names: 逍遥

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.7561 Longitude 117.3980 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 22N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 53E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57851

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoyao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangzhuang (1.1 nm)
Xiaoying (2.1 nm)
Qianbeichang (2.1 nm)
Niangniangfen (1.5 nm)
Xingyucun (2.2 nm)
Heiyucun (2.8 nm)
Daxiangcheng (3.3 nm)
Daluxiang (3.6 nm)
Yancun (1.0 nm)
Damingguanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Tangyin (2.6 nm)
Beisunzhuang (3.0 nm)
Xuzhuang (1.3 nm)
Niushanhou (1.8 nm)
Niushan (2.5 nm)
Gaojiazi (2.6 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Danlou (3.5 nm)
Xingdian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 32 nm S 193
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 42 nm S 169 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 52 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 60 nm W 302 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 73 nm E 98 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W Xuecheng District
9.3 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
10.0 nm NE Zaozhuang
10.1 nm NE Shizhong District, Zaozhuang
10.0 nm E Yicheng District, Zaozhuang
10.6 nm E Hongcun (Shandong)
13.5 nm SW Nansi Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:14 2016