Wutai, China Page

Other names: 午台

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4468 Longitude 121.4240 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 48N Long (DMS) 121° 25' 26E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148588

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wutai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Majiadu (1.4 nm)
Ximajiadu (1.6 nm)
Jiejia (1.7 nm)
Shangchemen (2.5 nm)
Dahaojia (1.2 nm)
Chenjia (1.8 nm)
Bulan (2.3 nm)
Yuanlingkuang (2.4 nm)
Liangjia (2.5 nm)
Huanghai (2.6 nm)
Songjiazhuang (0.3 nm)
Yujiatan (1.3 nm)
Sanshilibu (1.9 nm)
Nanjiang (0.9 nm)
Shijiatuan (2.6 nm)
Huangjiatuan (2.6 nm)
Nanchenjiatuan (2.8 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 3 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 30 nm E 110
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 41 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 49 nm W 234
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 91 nm N 3 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Yantai Sports Park Stadium
4.0 nm N Mount Ta
4.1 nm N Laishan District
3.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.4 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yantai
7.4 nm N DP World
9.1 nm N Yantai CIMC Raffles Shipyard


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:02 2016