Wushan, China Page

Other names: 午山

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.1178 Longitude 120.4819 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 4N Long (DMS) 120° 28' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 234210

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjia Xiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Dongjia Xiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Henancun (1.1 nm)
Zhangcun (1.4 nm)
Kutao (1.7 nm)
Moujiacun (2.3 nm)
Pengjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Sifang (1.5 nm)
Shiwan (1.6 nm)
Nanzhaike (1.9 nm)
Zhaike (1.9 nm)
Dongjiang (2.1 nm)
Jianggezhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhongjiagou (0.6 nm)
Zhujiawa (0.7 nm)
Yezhuzhuang (0.9 nm)
Wangjiacun (0.9 nm)
Shilaoren (1.3 nm)
Shandongtou (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 5 nm W 299
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 10 nm N 329 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 10 nm W 246
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 73 nm W 296 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 88 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Qingdao University of Science and Technology
2.0 nm SW Qingdao Amerasia International School
2.2 nm SW Yizhong Sports Center
2.4 nm W Guoxin Gymnasium
4.6 nm E Jianggezhuang
5.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.7 nm SW Siege of Tsingtao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:18 2016