Pipa'an, China Page

Other names: Pipa’an,琵琶庵

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.7949 Longitude 117.3640 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 42N Long (DMS) 117° 21' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23691

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pipa'an Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipa'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipa'an Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xibaijiagou (1.0 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Lianhuayu (2.0 nm)
Xiaolan (2.7 nm)
Yaoshan (3.4 nm)
Hanshan (1.1 nm)
Xiducun (2.2 nm)
Dongling (2.5 nm)
Ganlucun (3.4 nm)
Nanyu (1.3 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Beiquantou (2.6 nm)
Tiancun (2.7 nm)
Chengjiayu (3.2 nm)
Shuangfengzhuang (3.6 nm)
Baojiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Majiayu (2.6 nm)
Houhoujiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Dalijia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 57 nm N 338
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 64 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 58 nm W 239 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 68 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 73 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm SW Shaohao Tomb
19.8 nm SW Shou Qiu
20.5 nm SW Qufu
20.5 nm SW Qufu East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:23 2016