Liulijing, China Page

Other names: 琉璃井

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.6407 Longitude 116.1370 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 27N Long (DMS) 116° 8' 13E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68645

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liulijing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liulijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liulijing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houtanglou (1.7 nm)
Mazhuang (2.3 nm)
Daren (2.6 nm)
Dawang (3.0 nm)
Fangmiao (1.0 nm)
Fangmiaoxi (1.3 nm)
Nanligai (1.6 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xihouzhuang (2.7 nm)
Shengzhuang (3.4 nm)
Qianyanglou (3.9 nm)
Gaomiao (1.8 nm)
Xinlou (3.3 nm)
Sanhecun (3.6 nm)
Zhaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Zhanggai (2.2 nm)
Beijiang (3.8 nm)
Tiemiao (3.7 nm)
Tanggai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 23 nm S 153 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 72 nm N 31
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 89 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 100 nm S 146
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 117 nm S 143 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Mount Liang
10.4 nm N Liangshan County
17.9 nm NE Dongping County
19.7 nm N Dongping Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:44 2016