Jujiayao, China Page

Other names: 鞠家窑

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.0282 Longitude 119.0020 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 42N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49366

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jujiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jujiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jujiayao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duozhuang (2.3 nm)
Houshiguhou (2.9 nm)
Shangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Shixia (1.6 nm)
Xiatanjiagou (2.4 nm)
Hejia Zhuangzi (2.5 nm)
Shangtanjiagou (3.4 nm)
Liujiahougou (3.1 nm)
Zhushuang (3.7 nm)
Jingqiu Yicun (2.6 nm)
Daxiapo (2.8 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Lingnantou (3.0 nm)
Beishan (1.5 nm)
Zhuangjiashan (1.8 nm)
Wangligou (2.4 nm)
Dongshan (2.6 nm)
Zhongfaniushan (3.6 nm)
Qianfaniushan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 21 nm E 90
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 37 nm N 8 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 40 nm N 325
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 65 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 62 nm E 88
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm SW Shui Dong
19.5 nm SE Wulian County
19.2 nm SW Xia Tun
19.6 nm E Mizhou Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:25 2016