Jizibu, China Page

Other names: 棘子埠

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1717 Longitude 122.3268 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 18N Long (DMS) 122° 19' 36E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43914

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jizibu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizibu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gushi (1.3 nm)
Weijiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Heqing (2.1 nm)
Jinjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Zeshang (2.7 nm)
Nanwa (3.0 nm)
Beiliushui (1.7 nm)
Dongbu Zihou (1.6 nm)
Qiaonantou (3.7 nm)
Lijiashan (3.4 nm)
Lanjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Tanbuzhuang (1.7 nm)
Guge (1.5 nm)
Donggoubeituan (2.0 nm)
Xilinghou (2.4 nm)
Xitahou (2.7 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Heya (3.2 nm)
Nanshanyin (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 4 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 15 nm W 291
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 47 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.8 nm W Weihai Dashuibo Airport
6.4 nm S Loran-C
7.1 nm E Rongcheng Stadium
14.3 nm SE 37th parallel north
13.3 nm W Wendeng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:21 2016