Jijia, China Page

Other names: 冀家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.8584 Longitude 118.6550 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 36° 51' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 39' 18E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49588

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jijia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jijialishuang (2.0 nm)
Nanzhanglou (2.2 nm)
Dagao (3.3 nm)
Mengjia (3.6 nm)
Beiniujia (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiahetou (1.2 nm)
Xicaijiaying (1.4 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Nanmadian (3.1 nm)
Wangjiadazhuang (3.2 nm)
Shimendong (2.0 nm)
Xigongsun (2.2 nm)
Caojiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Cuijiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Dalijia (2.3 nm)
Bianxianwang (3.5 nm)
Dongyan (3.2 nm)
Fanyu (4.0 nm)
Nankoubu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 17 nm S 201
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 25 nm E 119 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 39 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 62 nm S 142
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 69 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm E Daotian, Shandong
15.8 nm SW Qingzhou
15.8 nm SW Tuoshan
17.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:56 2016