Huiquan, China Page

Other names: 辉泉

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.1194 Longitude 118.5470 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 10N Long (DMS) 118° 32' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28612

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huiquan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huiquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huiquan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houjia Guanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Songjiawangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Yaxia (2.7 nm)
Xiweichang (3.1 nm)
Taitou (3.4 nm)
Matou Dianzi (1.2 nm)
Dayaoyu (1.8 nm)
Nanzhoujiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Fuxing (3.7 nm)
Zhimayu (1.4 nm)
Shangliuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Pilishi (2.7 nm)
Shicaoyu (3.2 nm)
Sanquan (2.1 nm)
Duiguyu (2.4 nm)
Xiaogutou (2.5 nm)
Yazhuang (3.3 nm)
Beipanchi (3.5 nm)
Yujiadong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 28 nm N 358
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 42 nm N 41 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 43 nm E 97
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 64 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 84 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.6 nm N Linqu County
23.4 nm SE Xia Tun
24.0 nm SE Shui Dong
21.8 nm W Yiyuan Rong Cave Group


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:43 2016