Huicun, China Page

Other names: 辉村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.6364 Longitude 119.4046 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 11N Long (DMS) 119° 24' 17E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Houhui
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozhaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Xiaozhaoyujia (1.5 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Aotoubu (1.1 nm)
Shanyang (1.7 nm)
Qianganxianzhuang (2.4 nm)
Qianganxian (2.6 nm)
Xijintai (3.8 nm)
Xijintai Xibeicun (3.9 nm)
Wangzhuang (3.6 nm)
Xujiaguanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Dongzhang (2.8 nm)
Jiuyuanbu (1.0 nm)
Pozi (1.7 nm)
Zaojiaoshu (2.1 nm)
Xixiawan (2.9 nm)
Rigezhuang (3.3 nm)
Yijiazhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 13 nm W 272 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 36 nm S 177
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 35 nm E 121
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 51 nm E 115 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 55 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm W List of coal power stations
8.3 nm W List of major power stations in Shandong
12.3 nm NW Hanting District
11.5 nm W Fangzi District
13.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.1 nm W Kuiwen District
14.4 nm W Weifang Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:42 2016