Hanbuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 含哺庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.4372 Longitude 117.6540 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 14N Long (DMS) 117° 39' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57789

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hanbuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanbuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanbuzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwanggou (1.2 nm)
Lepingzhuang (2.3 nm)
Baizhuang (2.7 nm)
Nanpulu (3.3 nm)
Dongyang Dianzi (1.7 nm)
Dongyang (2.0 nm)
Baodingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Hewan (3.1 nm)
Maojiawa (3.6 nm)
Shiguzhuang (3.3 nm)
Pingyi (4.0 nm)
Nanchengzi (1.5 nm)
Dajing Yicun (1.7 nm)
Nanguoquan (2.6 nm)
Donggongli (2.7 nm)
Xichunzhuang (3.3 nm)
Huangcaopo (2.0 nm)
Hongquan (2.2 nm)
Liangcheng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 43 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 75 nm S 195
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 64 nm W 262 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 82 nm S 183 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 82 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Pingyi County
14.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
18.4 nm SE Fei County
22.3 nm SW Shanting District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:58 2016