Gushan, China Page

Other names: 崮山

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.8247 Longitude 120.0020 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 49' 29N Long (DMS) 120° 0' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43374

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ligou (0.7 nm)
Xialiyuanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xialiyuan (2.1 nm)
Pantao (2.7 nm)
Shuangmiao (2.8 nm)
Gushanhou (1.1 nm)
Donggongsha (1.8 nm)
Luzikou (2.4 nm)
Qiaojia (2.8 nm)
Xiaoli (3.5 nm)
Dabaoshan (2.0 nm)
Hanjunzhai (2.1 nm)
Yinjia (2.4 nm)
Xiaoyujishan (2.9 nm)
Jingouzi (2.0 nm)
Dianqian (2.8 nm)
Xihaojiatuan (2.8 nm)
Haojiatuan (2.9 nm)
Shizhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 29 nm S 177
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 29 nm E 73
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 38 nm S 151 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 48 nm S 163
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 43 nm W 256 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Pingdu
21.2 nm N List of places named Mallory
21.5 nm N Laizhou
23.6 nm N Nanjusi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:33:17 2016