Fengzhuang, China Page

Other names: 冯庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.5387 Longitude 115.5955 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 19N Long (DMS) 115° 35' 44E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63388

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donghoulou (0.4 nm)
Dahuliu (1.3 nm)
Qiancaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Xicaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Sundian (2.6 nm)
Xingzhuang (3.3 nm)
Shuozichen (3.2 nm)
Tucheliuzhuang (1.0 nm)
Louli (1.2 nm)
Guolou (2.4 nm)
Hougaoheya (2.7 nm)
Gaoheya (2.6 nm)
Zhangkou (2.6 nm)
Dongdou (2.9 nm)
Jizhuang (0.9 nm)
Helizhuang (1.2 nm)
Anzhuang (1.8 nm)
Lizhuang (2.0 nm)
Nanwangzhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 39 nm E 111 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 70 nm W 300
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 77 nm W 233
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 82 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 111 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W Juancheng County
11.2 nm W Xiangcheng City
17.6 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
19.2 nm N Fan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:57 2016