Duliyuan, China Page

Other names: 阇黎院

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.0038 Longitude 118.8350 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 14N Long (DMS) 118° 50' 6E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53808

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duliyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duliyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duliyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Changjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Xingyao Yicun (1.1 nm)
Wuying (1.9 nm)
Lijia Zhuangzi (2.3 nm)
Nanchahe (2.9 nm)
Yangjialiuhang (3.1 nm)
Haojialiuhang (4.0 nm)
Guangling Yicun (2.0 nm)
Xibeishangkou (2.7 nm)
Nanbanjiehe (3.1 nm)
Guojiaxiakou (3.4 nm)
Yanjia Zhuangzi (0.8 nm)
Xijingming Yicun (1.4 nm)
Liujia Zhuangzi (1.8 nm)
Zhaowang Nanlouhou (2.7 nm)
Leicun (3.2 nm)
Linze Yicun (3.4 nm)
Nansunyunzi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 25 nm S 147 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 30 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 28 nm S 211
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 65 nm S 153
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 86 nm E 120 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S Daotian, Shandong
16.2 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
18.5 nm NE 119th meridian east
21.7 nm SE Weicheng District, Weifang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:38:01 2016