Biaoyu, China Page

Other names: 杓峪

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.0694 Longitude 118.1680 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 10N Long (DMS) 118° 10' 5E Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22743

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Biaoyu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biaoyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biaoyu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honglingzi (1.7 nm)
Puyu (1.6 nm)
Honghuayu (2.8 nm)
Shiban (3.0 nm)
Zhujiahu (3.2 nm)
Xizhengwangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Shuangquan Guanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Baiyu (2.6 nm)
Xibaiyu (3.0 nm)
Niantuo (3.2 nm)
Hanjiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Hujiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Qinglong Guanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Beiliuzhuang (3.4 nm)
Jiaojiashangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Nanyu'an (2.3 nm)
Shezhuang (3.6 nm)
Wangjiayu (3.7 nm)
Yangbaoquan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 35 nm N 28
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 62 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 57 nm E 52 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 65 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 61 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N Yiyuan Rong Cave Group
11.9 nm S Yedian
19.9 nm W Gangcheng District
21.1 nm SW Xintai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:24 2016