Yijiapo, China Page

Other names: 仪家坡

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.4007 Longitude 111.1148 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 3N Long (DMS) 111° 6' 53E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17735

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yijiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijiapo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiapo (0.8 nm)
Xidu (1.0 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Dongshan (2.0 nm)
Shangcun (1.8 nm)
Xiaozhang (1.9 nm)
Laocun (1.0 nm)
Hutoucun (1.6 nm)
Zhujiabu (1.8 nm)
Huikeng (2.2 nm)
Xiaoma (2.4 nm)
Gouxi (0.7 nm)
Podi (1.0 nm)
Beixuezhuang (1.3 nm)
Shanjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Longdaotou (0.8 nm)
Linjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Xiazhou (1.6 nm)
Shangdingcun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 17 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 42 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 48 nm W 229
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 73 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 106 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N Wan'an, Xinjiang County
9.4 nm E Wenxi County
13.3 nm NW Jishan County
14.0 nm NE Xinjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:25 2016