Fenyangling, China Page

Other names: 汾阳岭

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.7822 Longitude 111.2530 Altitude (feet) 1804
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 56N Long (DMS) 111° 15' 11E Altitude (meters) 549
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47527

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fenyangling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenyangling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenyangling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qingchu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuxingzhuang (1.4 nm)
Jiaocun (1.7 nm)
Beiwang (2.0 nm)
Fengying (1.9 nm)
Nanjiafang (2.0 nm)
Liangmo (1.6 nm)
Danjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Xigeta (2.0 nm)
Xiaocun (2.3 nm)
Dingxing (1.0 nm)
Fuyuzhuang (1.3 nm)
Xipeng (2.1 nm)
Dongfanghong (1.1 nm)
Dongfenyang (1.5 nm)
Nanzhao (2.0 nm)
Xifenyang (2.0 nm)
Xiaozhao (2.0 nm)
Dazhao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 19 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 41 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 69 nm S 218
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 83 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 103 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Xinjiang County
8.6 nm NE Dingcun
10.8 nm NE Xiangfen County
13.7 nm SE Quwo County
13.7 nm NE Ancient Chinese urban planning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:41 2016