Taoziyaoxian, China Page

Other names: 套子崾岘

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.6240 Longitude 106.2151 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 26N Long (DMS) 106° 12' 54E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12205

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taoziyaoxian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoziyaoxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoziyaoxian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poquan (1.9 nm)
Dazhang (3.1 nm)
Liushuyaoxian (0.9 nm)
Heijiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Huangcaozhang (2.0 nm)
Luotuoyaoxian (2.7 nm)
Xinquanshan Xiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Taozi (3.7 nm)
Sujialing (3.7 nm)
Hongtuyaoxian (3.7 nm)
Mayichuan (4.1 nm)
Maijiadataizi (0.8 nm)
Maguangtai (2.5 nm)
Doulupo (1.3 nm)
Jielugou (2.4 nm)
Shuangjing (2.4 nm)
Longjiatan (3.2 nm)
Donggaoya (3.6 nm)
Qiaopan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 32 nm S 179 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 76 nm N 318 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 83 nm E 125 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE 1622 North Guyuan earthquake
23.7 nm SW Xumishan Grottoes
26.5 nm S Yuanzhou District, Guyuan
25.0 nm NW Tongxin Great Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:20 2016