Longdebu, China Page

Other names: 隆德堡

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.8588 Longitude 105.8618 Altitude (feet) 5961
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 32N Long (DMS) 105° 51' 42E Altitude (meters) 1816
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longdebu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdebu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdebu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoziwan (1.9 nm)
Fenwan (2.4 nm)
Shencha (2.6 nm)
Minlian (3.5 nm)
Longbu (0.9 nm)
Xiaohe (1.8 nm)
Shangdianzi (2.6 nm)
Machang (3.2 nm)
Sujiagou (3.7 nm)
Langcha (2.4 nm)
Fanwan (3.1 nm)
Hongquan (3.4 nm)
Beishangen (3.5 nm)
Baozhuang (1.1 nm)
Zhangjiazuitou (2.0 nm)
Huoshaogou (2.9 nm)
Jiangtaixiang (2.8 nm)
Huojiagou (3.3 nm)
Zhangbuyuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 21 nm E 52 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 77 nm S 180 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 112 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW Xiji County
18.9 nm SE Longde County
20.7 nm S 106th meridian east
25.6 nm N Xumishan Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:25 2016