Chelugou, China Page

Other names: 车路沟

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.9931 Longitude 105.8625 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 35N Long (DMS) 105° 51' 45E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chelugou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chelugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chelugou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suancigou (1.5 nm)
Jiuzhuanggou (2.2 nm)
Daping (2.5 nm)
Wangzhao (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.2 nm)
Panluwan (1.6 nm)
Yaozichuan (1.7 nm)
Kufanggou (2.5 nm)
Quangounao (3.2 nm)
Eryinggou (3.2 nm)
Jiubu (3.3 nm)
Banzigou (3.9 nm)
Duancha (1.2 nm)
Xiabuxiang (2.1 nm)
Nanwan (2.9 nm)
Beizhuang (3.1 nm)
Yangpotai (0.2 nm)
Wanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 17 nm E 73 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 86 nm S 180 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 117 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Xiji County
17.9 nm N Xumishan Grottoes
21.3 nm NE Yuanzhou District, Guyuan
21.1 nm E List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:16 2016