Yelaotu, China Page

Other names: 业老图

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.0853 Longitude 110.4917 Altitude (feet) 6049
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 7N Long (DMS) 110° 29' 30E Altitude (meters) 1843
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yelaotu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yelaotu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yelaotu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuikou (1.9 nm)
Hougong Hudong (1.9 nm)
Heituyao (3.6 nm)
Xiaoyao (4.0 nm)
Xiaowotu (1.5 nm)
Xuejia (3.1 nm)
Wangyuancheng (3.3 nm)
Daheishi Lingou (4.5 nm)
Baolitu (4.6 nm)
Housan Daogou (4.9 nm)
Houdahua (3.3 nm)
Dama Lianhao (3.3 nm)
Housan Daogou (3.4 nm)
Zhanfangyao (4.0 nm)
Houjiaoni Hudong (2.0 nm)
Gaojia (3.6 nm)
Hujia (4.1 nm)
Huofang (4.2 nm)
Siyichang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 38 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 39 nm E 121
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 61 nm E 102 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm NW Six Frontier Towns
30.7 nm S List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
32.1 nm S Gongjiban Railway Station
31.6 nm SE Sanbashu Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:22:20 2016