Sailin Hudong, China Page

Other names: 腮林忽洞

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.1494 Longitude 110.6036 Altitude (feet) 6141
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 58N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 13E Altitude (meters) 1871
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sailin Hudong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sailin Hudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sailin Hudong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liumianpu (1.3 nm)
Baolitu (2.6 nm)
Housan Daogou (3.4 nm)
Huanghashao (1.1 nm)
Houchaqin (1.6 nm)
Yangshugong (1.9 nm)
Nanfangzi (2.2 nm)
Gechou Aobao (2.8 nm)
Lilanghao (3.6 nm)
Malianqu (4.2 nm)
Tuchengzi (2.7 nm)
Qiandianli Gengkundui (3.2 nm)
Qianlaoyin Hada (3.3 nm)
Xiwan (1.2 nm)
Donggou (2.0 nm)
Danangou (3.3 nm)
Houjinjiagou (3.5 nm)
Housan Daogou (3.1 nm)
Houdianligeng Kundui (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 37 nm E 130
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 44 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 58 nm E 107 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm NW Six Frontier Towns
34.0 nm S List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
33.1 nm S Sanbashu Railway Station
34.1 nm N Bailingmiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:21 2016