Qianlian Naobao, China Page

Other names: 茜连脑包

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.0118 Longitude 110.0081 Altitude (feet) 4350
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 42N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 29E Altitude (meters) 1325
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianlian Naobao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianlian Naobao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianlian Naobao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaosan Fenzi (1.2 nm)
Gongyimin (2.5 nm)
Mujiangyao (2.8 nm)
Zhaodi (3.7 nm)
Bugeshao (3.3 nm)
Xieheyi (3.2 nm)
Yesutang (3.9 nm)
Yonghegong (4.1 nm)
Tianmianbilao (4.8 nm)
Yaoziwan (4.6 nm)
Juhecheng (1.4 nm)
Jinshan (2.4 nm)
Jiufenzi (2.7 nm)
Wanshenghao (3.1 nm)
Shatuoguo (1.1 nm)
Houmachi (1.3 nm)
Meilingshan (2.4 nm)
Shawanzi (4.3 nm)
Chai'aobao (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 27 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 57 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm S List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
22.3 nm S Qingshan District, Baotou
22.9 nm S China Eastern Airlines Flight 5210
21.7 nm NE Six Frontier Towns


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:23:36 2016