Mixieyi, China Page

Other names: 米斜依

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 52.2326 Longitude 120.8270 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 52° 13' 57N Long (DMS) 120° 49' 37E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mixieyi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mixieyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mixieyi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ust'-Urov (4.2 nm)
Zakamen' (4.4 nm)
Malki (7.7 nm)
Ust'-Kudeya (11.3 nm)
Mar'ino (10.8 nm)
Dengjiadian (11.1 nm)
Wenhe (18.2 nm)
Kocheya (18.3 nm)
Uma (20.3 nm)
Wuma (21.2 nm)
Daying (11.4 nm) Linghou (12.7 nm)
Lingqian (14.2 nm)
Jiliu Hekou (13.2 nm)
Nizhneye Bashurovo (15.0 nm)
Verkhneye Bashurovo (15.9 nm)
Huanghuodi (20.5 nm)
Nizhnyaya Vereya (21.5 nm)
Xiniu'erhe (21.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYMH OHE Closed Gu-Lian Airport Mohe 71 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UIAM Heli Mogocha Airbase Mogocha 98 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm S 52nd parallel north
48.2 nm N 53rd parallel north
62.0 nm S List of montes on Venus
52.8 nm SW 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:57:14 2016