Mengwuzi Cangku, China Page

Other names: 盟物资仓库

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 48.0130 Longitude 122.7775 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 48° 0' 47N Long (DMS) 122° 46' 39E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mengwuzi Cangku Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengwuzi Cangku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengwuzi Cangku Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjiao (1.1 nm)
Beijiao (2.3 nm)
Zalantun (2.6 nm)
Huimin (3.1 nm)
Lingbei Erdui (3.4 nm)
Weijiadi Yingzi (3.8 nm)
Lingbei (3.8 nm)
Huojiagou (2.0 nm)
Daliujia Weizi (4.9 nm)
Xiaoliujia Weizi (5.3 nm)
Xinhua (2.1 nm)
Caojiagou (3.1 nm)
Wuxing (3.1 nm)
Xudi Yingzi (2.6 nm)
Gaotaizi (4.4 nm)
Hongdu (4.3 nm)
Daqiaotou (4.5 nm)
Jiajiagou (5.8 nm)
Shengjiadi Yingzi (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 65 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Zhalantun
19.9 nm SE 123rd meridian east
30.7 nm S Nianzishan District
33.9 nm SW Seattle Japanese School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:22:37 2016