Kunduigou, China Page

Other names: 坤兑沟

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.0667 Longitude 111.5943 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 41° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 111° 35' 39E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9897

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kunduigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunduigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunduigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houjiagou (2.6 nm)
Xiayingpan (3.2 nm)
Daxingyou (3.4 nm)
Tianyuanhao (1.1 nm)
Shibatai (2.6 nm)
Qingshuihe (3.1 nm)
Yixingyuan (2.8 nm)
Dongsuji (4.1 nm)
Chepu (4.3 nm)
Subu (4.3 nm)
Nanquanzi (1.6 nm)
Houhaolai (2.7 nm)
Nanjinggou (3.1 nm)
Tangfang (3.7 nm)
Cuncaowan (3.8 nm)
Baiyanshan (2.2 nm)
Machanggou (3.1 nm)
Wudaogou (3.5 nm)
Weijiayao (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 16 nm S 141 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 25 nm S 220
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 107 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
6.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
6.6 nm W Wuchuan County, Inner Mongolia
9.0 nm W Six Frontier Towns
13.2 nm S Hohhot City Stadium
14.4 nm S Wusutu Zhao Monastery
14.5 nm S Hohhot Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:09 2016