Caiwu Yingzi, China Page

Other names: 财务营子

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.3457 Longitude 112.3202 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 41° 20' 45N Long (DMS) 112° 19' 13E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caiwu Yingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caiwu Yingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caiwu Yingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinglongquan (2.5 nm)
Gouzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Fengjiaying (3.2 nm)
Bahao (4.1 nm)
Dongpo (2.7 nm)
Dongdehequan (2.7 nm)
Benbu Kundui (3.5 nm)
Dehequan (3.6 nm)
Yujiakou (3.8 nm)
Detailu (1.6 nm)
Baidaoqu (1.6 nm)
Nangouzi (4.2 nm)
Yangchuanwan (4.1 nm)
Xiaoba (2.4 nm)
Bagou (3.5 nm)
Jiage Wusu (4.9 nm)
Yichenghao (4.7 nm)
Gouzhangzi (4.6 nm)
Shilan Hada (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 37 nm S 217 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 61 nm W 233
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 93 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm E Hobor
16.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
21.2 nm S Sandaoying Railway Station
29.5 nm SE Zhuozi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:22:04 2016