Benhong, China Page

Other names: 贲红

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 40.9518 Longitude 113.6761 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 6N Long (DMS) 113° 40' 34E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Benhong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benhong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangshuying (2.0 nm)
Shiwuhao (3.9 nm)
Chahanyintu (4.7 nm)
Gaodaxibu (1.5 nm)
Xiaohezi (2.9 nm)
Beilouwa (3.8 nm)
Baimujiayingcun (5.0 nm)
Qiaolonggou (5.6 nm)
Dapodi (1.3 nm)
Sishihao (2.0 nm)
Dalajimiao (2.8 nm)
Xiaowuhao (3.9 nm)
Bahao (3.9 nm)
Liuhao (5.0 nm)
Dianzi (2.4 nm)
Haiwozi (2.6 nm)
Touhao (3.1 nm)
Sanshibahao (4.5 nm)
Jiuyingzi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 54 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 58 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 77 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Ertaizi
14.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
15.3 nm NE Shangyi County
14.7 nm E 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:29 2016