Zhenjia, China Page

Other names: 甄家

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.7910 Longitude 122.2241 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 28N Long (DMS) 122° 13' 27E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25243

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhenjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoxie (1.7 nm)
Xiaohuang (2.6 nm)
Dongxia (2.8 nm)
Xicha (0.9 nm)
Donghei (2.5 nm)
Lazishan (2.6 nm)
Zhaodianzi (3.3 nm)
Yangdianzi (3.5 nm)
Sanhe (0.9 nm)
Jinjiatun (1.6 nm)
Caojiawopu (2.7 nm)
Dasunjia (3.0 nm)
Chadong (2.9 nm)
Hujia (1.8 nm)
Qianduanjia (2.0 nm)
Xiaozhaojia (3.0 nm)
Tangjia (3.3 nm)
Toudao (3.1 nm)
Yangjia (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 30 nm W 304
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 49 nm S 145 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 48 nm E 87
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 75 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 57 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm N Xinlitun
18.2 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
26.1 nm NW Xinqiu District
26.9 nm NW Fuxin Mongol Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:10 2016