Zhaziyao, China Page

Other names: 砟子窑

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9174 Longitude 120.5311 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 3N Long (DMS) 120° 31' 52E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20413

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaziyao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaziyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaziyao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishitou (2.6 nm)
Shuiquangou (3.8 nm)
Dayanjiagou (3.7 nm)
Qinglonggou (2.0 nm)
Liangshuijingzi (3.0 nm)
Songshudixia (4.8 nm)
Chaitun Mengkuang (1.3 nm)
Cuitun (1.5 nm)
Nandinianzi (1.8 nm)
Zhoutietun (2.5 nm)
Shangtazigou (3.6 nm)
Xiatazigou (3.8 nm)
Xigushanzi (1.4 nm)
Wangtun (1.5 nm)
Loufang (2.3 nm)
Zhuanwafang (2.8 nm)
Pinglingzi (3.8 nm)
Xiabian (4.7 nm)
Tongjiatun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 21 nm S 159
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 18 nm E 122
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 26 nm E 65 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 37 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 67 nm S 212 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
15.1 nm NE Nanpiao District
17.3 nm SE Lianshan District
21.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:30 2016