Zangjialiang, China Page

Other names: 臧家梁

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9760 Longitude 119.0896 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 34N Long (DMS) 119° 5' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16865

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zangjialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zangjialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zangjialiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weizhangzi (1.2 nm)
Tiedong (1.6 nm)
Xinanshan (2.0 nm)
Nanshuiquan (2.4 nm)
Yujiawanzi (2.7 nm)
Weizhangzi (2.8 nm)
Gangouzi (2.5 nm)
Shiqiaozi (2.7 nm)
Beigongzhangzi (1.4 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (2.0 nm)
Sanshijiazi (2.8 nm)
Dongliang (3.2 nm)
Sanshijia (2.9 nm)
Nanjie (3.0 nm)
Xiaogushan (1.5 nm)
Dapotun (2.4 nm)
Hongshila (2.7 nm)
Mengjia Wopu (2.0 nm)
Huzhangzi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 19 nm W 256
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 67 nm S 154 Tianjin Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 71 nm N 351
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 75 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 78 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW 119th meridian east
20.1 nm N Pseudotribos
19.1 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.1 nm NE Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:00 2016