Yongkangtun, China Page

Other names: 永康屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 43.0225 Longitude 124.6785 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 43° 1' 21N Long (DMS) 124° 40' 43E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12752

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yongkangtun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongkangtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongkangtun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshengcun (1.2 nm)
Balibu (1.7 nm)
Ying'ebucun (2.5 nm)
Lazi Goucun (3.8 nm)
Ying'epu (3.5 nm)
Kangjiatun (2.6 nm)
Xiaoqiaozi (3.1 nm)
Shilingzi (4.1 nm)
Tianlaitun (2.1 nm)
Yidetun (2.6 nm)
Defengtun (2.7 nm)
Laochang (3.0 nm)
Renqing (3.5 nm)
Xuandetun (2.6 nm)
Qianxingtun (3.2 nm)
Suijingtun (4.0 nm)
Donglingtun (4.4 nm)
Junyetun (4.3 nm)
Jiefang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 18 nm W 295
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 30 nm N 8
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 64 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 73 nm N 36 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 98 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NW Siping East Railway Station
14.5 nm NW Tiedong District, Siping
14.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
16.1 nm NW Siping Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:36:53 2016