Yixin, China Page

Other names: 艺新

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8389 Longitude 122.7543 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 20N Long (DMS) 122° 45' 15E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73623

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yixin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yixin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yixin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianlou (1.0 nm)
Liubali (1.6 nm)
Shuiyatun (1.9 nm)
Shanxitou (2.1 nm)
Haicheng (0.8 nm)
Dongliziwa (1.3 nm)
Sanliqiao (2.1 nm)
Xi'ai (2.4 nm)
Qianliziwa (1.0 nm)
Lanhe (1.8 nm)
Daiqiancun (2.2 nm)
Xiaoheyan (1.2 nm)
Xiaonanyaotun (1.7 nm)
Daxincun (2.2 nm)
Luojiabu (2.4 nm)
Xiaoxin (2.4 nm)
Dingbali (2.2 nm)
Hebei (2.5 nm)
Xibali (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 16 nm N 15 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 25 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 58 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 63 nm N 22
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 65 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Haicheng West Railway Station
7.0 nm SE Pailou, Liaoning
16.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.1 nm N List of HVDC projects
14.7 nm NE Beiyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:12 2016