Yinmachi, China Page

Other names: 饮马池

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.4723 Longitude 120.3401 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 28' 20N Long (DMS) 120° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13591

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinmachi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinmachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinmachi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banlashan (1.4 nm)
Wujialiang (1.9 nm)
Gacha (2.8 nm)
Houzhaojiagou (3.2 nm)
Songshulianggou (4.1 nm)
Xilao (1.3 nm)
Zhonglaocun (1.9 nm)
Dongjing (3.1 nm)
Dongliang (4.3 nm)
Xidayingzi (4.5 nm)
Yinjiadian (4.2 nm)
Shi'ertai (2.7 nm)
Yuantaizi (3.5 nm)
Moujiataizi (0.9 nm)
Nandayingzi (1.8 nm)
Shi'ertaiyingzi (4.8 nm)
Xiajiadian (5.0 nm)
Banlashan (4.6 nm)
Menghugou (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 5 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 39 nm E 124 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 41 nm E 114
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 49 nm S 150
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 78 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
5.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.9 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang
7.6 nm NE Shuangta District
8.4 nm NE Longcheng District
8.1 nm W Chaoyang County
11.4 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:09 2016