Yingwula, China Page

Other names: 鹦鹉砬

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.6933 Longitude 120.3854 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 36N Long (DMS) 120° 23' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingwula Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingwula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingwula Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiatun (1.2 nm)
Xiawangtun (2.0 nm)
Laohugou (2.3 nm)
Daxutun (3.5 nm)
Dapanling (1.4 nm)
Weijiatun (2.4 nm)
Chuanzigou (2.5 nm)
Majigou (2.9 nm)
Shangcaobaigou (3.9 nm)
Zhaojiatun (1.6 nm)
Guojia (1.8 nm)
Sunjiatun (2.0 nm)
Shenjiatun (2.0 nm)
Beihutoushan (3.0 nm)
Shanjiatun (3.5 nm)
Yaotun (2.5 nm)
Renhushandatun (2.5 nm)
Sanyiling (3.2 nm)
Shangfangzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 15 nm E 115
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 23 nm S 182
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 39 nm E 51 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 50 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 52 nm S 214 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
15.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
22.3 nm SE Xingcheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:27 2016