Xiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 下庄

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9173 Longitude 119.2376 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 14' 15E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16934

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Jinhuangling (2.2 nm)
Dongdao (3.2 nm)
Baishugou (3.1 nm)
Dengzhangzi (1.4 nm)
Wangzhangzi (1.8 nm)
Songlingzi (2.2 nm)
Chapeng (2.5 nm)
Shiqiaozi (3.9 nm)
Raoyangzhangzi (3.5 nm)
Shangling (1.4 nm)
Lingshang (1.6 nm)
Xiaoqidong Zhangzi (2.9 nm)
Dazhangzi (3.3 nm)
Donghezi (2.3 nm)
Mazhangzi (2.5 nm)
Zhongsidaogou (3.2 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.4 nm)
Xiasidaogou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 25 nm W 267
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 61 nm S 158 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 75 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 63 nm E 125
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 65 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NW 119th meridian east
23.0 nm N Pseudotribos
23.3 nm NE Niuheliang
25.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 25th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:29 2016