Suijia Kanzi, China Page

Other names: 隋家坎子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.6056 Longitude 122.7955 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 39° 36' 20N Long (DMS) 122° 47' 44E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11567

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suijia Kanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suijia Kanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suijia Kanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoyang (1.7 nm)
Sutun (2.4 nm)
Taichang (2.6 nm)
Daguotun (4.1 nm)
Yutun (3.8 nm)
Daliutun (1.2 nm)
Dazhengzhen (1.8 nm)
Dalitun (2.7 nm)
Dalindong (3.5 nm)
Qiancuitun (4.4 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (4.4 nm)
Wangjiatun (4.8 nm)
Tangfu (1.1 nm)
Yinwo (1.4 nm)
Fangshen (1.7 nm)
Zhangwafang (3.1 nm)
Dayanchang (3.2 nm)
Dongfangshen (2.9 nm)
Xiluliang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 21 nm S 196 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 37 nm W 255
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 47 nm W 275
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 59 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 65 nm E 71
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E 123rd meridian east
19.5 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province
27.3 nm NW Liaodong Peninsula
27.3 nm NW Battle of Motien Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:38 2016