Suiheyingzi, China Page

Other names: 隋河营子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.2482 Longitude 121.6682 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 42° 14' 54N Long (DMS) 121° 40' 6E Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8324

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suiheyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suiheyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suiheyingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongguanyingzi (2.6 nm)
Shijinquan (2.7 nm)
Lamayingzi (1.0 nm)
Dongxinqiu (1.7 nm)
Hadan Huxu (2.4 nm)
Tabulangyingzi (3.8 nm)
Hujiagou (4.1 nm)
Ahalai (5.6 nm)
Tumohada (1.6 nm)
Pailouyingzi (1.4 nm)
Xiqijiazi (3.5 nm)
Suliyingzi (4.0 nm)
Shuiquan (1.9 nm)
Beiping'andi (2.4 nm)
Dabayingzi (4.7 nm)
Halahushao (4.7 nm)
Har Huxu (4.8 nm)
Tongnaidonggou (5.4 nm)
Laicaogou (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 10 nm S 181
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 67 nm S 199
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 73 nm S 201 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 81 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 69 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Haizhou District, Fuxin
10.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.5 nm S Fuxin Mongol Autonomous County
11.2 nm SE Xinqiu District
13.4 nm S Xihe District
13.9 nm S Fuxin
14.2 nm S Taiping District, Fuxin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:33:04 2016