Songshugou, China Page

Other names: 松树沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1808 Longitude 123.4861 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 51N Long (DMS) 123° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6654

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songshugou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshugou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanhe (1.5 nm)
Mengjia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Gujiazi (2.5 nm)
Siyangou (1.1 nm)
Dongdagou (1.4 nm)
Zhaojiabu (1.8 nm)
Daobeigou (2.1 nm)
Xiaodongjia Buzi (2.7 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (2.8 nm)
Chagou (3.0 nm)
Beishan (1.6 nm)
Xiangyang (1.8 nm)
Huligou (2.2 nm)
Nancaobaozi (2.4 nm)
Erdaohe (1.2 nm)
Beicao Buzi (1.4 nm)
Tangling (2.3 nm)
Longtan (3.0 nm)
Zhaojiabu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 33 nm E 114
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 37 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 42 nm E 97
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 62 nm N 332 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 55 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N List of impact craters on Earth
10.3 nm N List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
11.2 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
20.4 nm N Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:10:02 2016