Songjia Tuozi, China Page

Other names: 宋家坨子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.9932 Longitude 123.9982 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 39° 59' 36N Long (DMS) 123° 59' 54E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songjia Tuozi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjia Tuozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjia Tuozi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanjiabu (1.1 nm)
Huangjiagang (1.5 nm)
Fanjiashancun (2.0 nm)
Hejiagang (2.5 nm)
Dongguolin (2.7 nm)
Dongbeitian (0.5 nm)
Geda Linzi (2.0 nm)
Zhangjia Youfang (2.2 nm)
Zhaijia Buzi (2.7 nm)
Dagoumiao (3.3 nm)
Goukoujie (3.4 nm)
Daloufang (2.0 nm)
Longshan (2.0 nm)
Xiaoloufang (2.1 nm)
Kanzixia (2.7 nm)
Jiangjia Xiaogang (3.2 nm)
Dongjianshan (0.9 nm)
Gaojia Buzi (3.0 nm)
Shanggang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 7 nm E 111
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 13 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 19 nm E 72
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 75 nm W 235 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 84 nm N 322 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm S 124th meridian east
10.8 nm SE Port of Dandong
11.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
14.1 nm SE Hwanggumpyong Island
13.3 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:23 2016