Shuzhuangbei, China Page

Other names: 梳桩背

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9296 Longitude 124.7654 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 55' 47N Long (DMS) 124° 45' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4505

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuzhuangbei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuzhuangbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuzhuangbei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaoxigou (0.8 nm)
Sangshugou (1.9 nm)
Guchenggou (0.8 nm)
Qianguchenggou (0.9 nm)
Daidonggou (1.7 nm)
Wulimiao (2.0 nm)
Jujianggoucun (2.2 nm)
Weizi (1.0 nm)
Weitanggou (1.1 nm)
Huanglingzi (1.2 nm)
Xiaodonggou (2.0 nm)
Xiaojiapigou (2.0 nm)
Shangdabu (1.2 nm)
Xiaoyujiabu (2.0 nm)
Dayujiabu (2.1 nm)
Hebei (2.2 nm)
Yujiabu (2.3 nm)
Hedong (2.2 nm)
Dadonggou (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 49 nm N 316
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 46 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 57 nm W 261
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 59 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
30.2 nm N Yingchang
29.7 nm W Fushun County, Liaoning
30.1 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:11 2016