Shijiazi, China Page

Other names: 十家子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.8090 Longitude 121.7890 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 41° 48' 32N Long (DMS) 121° 47' 20E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26373

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shijiazi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiazi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayingzi (2.5 nm)
Tuanshangou (3.2 nm)
Yaoyingzi (1.9 nm)
Shangliangjia (3.0 nm)
Erdaoling (3.3 nm)
Yaoshaomutugou (4.5 nm)
Dashitougou (4.8 nm)
Shangpaishanlou (4.7 nm)
Lishuyingzi (1.3 nm)
Qinchaigou (3.0 nm)
Shitou Buzi (3.1 nm)
Gaolintun (4.0 nm)
Baoji (4.0 nm)
Baichangmen (4.0 nm)
Santai (4.2 nm)
Donggou (2.7 nm)
Guodafa (3.8 nm)
Jiangjia (4.2 nm)
Daotaizi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 17 nm N 340
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 46 nm S 216
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 53 nm S 217 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 63 nm E 131 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 62 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
12.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
13.1 nm N Taiping District, Fuxin
13.9 nm N Xihe District
13.9 nm NW Fuxin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:31 2016