Shijian Fang, China Page

Other names: 十间房

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0138 Longitude 122.6441 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 0' 50N Long (DMS) 122° 38' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15496

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shijian Fang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijian Fang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijian Fang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjiatun (1.1 nm)
Jianjiatun (1.5 nm)
Sandaohe (1.8 nm)
Yaojiatun (0.5 nm)
Liangjiatun (0.9 nm)
Wolouyao (1.0 nm)
Songjiatun (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiatun (2.5 nm)
Dayanggou (2.5 nm)
Yaoling (2.3 nm)
Renjiatun (2.8 nm)
Zuoshudian (3.4 nm)
Daqipan Nianzi (1.3 nm)
Xinkailing Beigou (2.1 nm)
Xiaoxutun (2.0 nm)
Fangshengou (2.4 nm)
Songzifang (2.9 nm)
Panjiatun (2.0 nm)
Xiyang'an (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 34 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 44 nm S 178 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 44 nm S 220
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 45 nm W 243
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 66 nm N 8 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W Liaodong Peninsula
6.7 nm W Battle of Motien Pass
26.6 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
26.8 nm NW Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:06 2016