Qiaomaishan, China Page

Other names: 荞麦山

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.1966 Longitude 121.6021 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 48N Long (DMS) 121° 36' 8E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4760

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiaomaishan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaomaishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaomaishan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hulutaotun (3.6 nm)
Dahouhaitun (4.6 nm)
Laohushan (4.2 nm)
Zhoujiaweizi (6.9 nm)
Yajiatun (1.2 nm)
Houshi (2.3 nm)
Dongtianjiafangshen (3.1 nm)
Daoxiangcun (3.3 nm)
Qianshihuiyao (3.6 nm)
Xujiacun (3.8 nm)
Daweijia (4.3 nm)
Longwangmiao (5.3 nm)
Qidingshanmanzuxiang (5.8 nm)
Dalianpao (5.7 nm)
Lianfengcun (6.0 nm)
Hanjialing (6.2 nm)
Qiaolingshan (0.5 nm)
Dalashufang (8.1 nm)
Maoyingzi (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40819 Medium Sanshilipu Air Base Dalian 9 nm E 52
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 14 nm S 192 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 14 nm S 221
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 49 nm E 84 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 87 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE Shijiuju Station
7.1 nm E Jiuli Station
7.1 nm E Kwantung Leased Territory
7.8 nm SE Hepinglu Station (Dalian)
8.1 nm SE Jinzhou Stadium
9.0 nm SE Battle of Nanshan
8.9 nm SE Dongshanlu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:47:22 2016