Qianmatun, China Page

Other names: 前马屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2139 Longitude 120.3375 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 50N Long (DMS) 120° 20' 15E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21844

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianmatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianmatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianmatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinmiaozi (1.2 nm)
Wangtaizi (2.6 nm)
Dazhengfutun (2.7 nm)
Sankeshu (2.7 nm)
Guojiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Qiansangyuan (3.7 nm)
Dongshuanke (1.7 nm)
Dafengtun (1.9 nm)
Guojiatun (2.9 nm)
Cuiqitun (3.5 nm)
Dazhonggutun (3.5 nm)
Xiapozi (4.0 nm)
Jiangjialing (4.4 nm)
Xujiatun (1.3 nm)
Dongbaishatun (1.4 nm)
Dasuntun (2.6 nm)
Dananpu (3.0 nm)
Hanjilin (3.4 nm)
Niangniangmiao (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 5 nm N 10
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 27 nm N 36
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 31 nm W 242 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 62 nm N 31 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 79 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.3 nm W List of HVDC projects
17.1 nm SW List of coal power stations
17.1 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:39 2016