Matou, China Page

Other names: 码头

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.8931 Longitude 124.1919 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 39° 53' 35N Long (DMS) 124° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79103

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Matou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjia Wopeng (0.9 nm)
Xingou (3.0 nm)
Xinxing (3.5 nm)
Youhao (1.5 nm)
Shifo (2.3 nm)
Sunjiabao (3.0 nm)
Wanbaotun (2.9 nm)
Yong'annantun (3.5 nm)
Yushu (3.2 nm)
Jui-hsiang-t'un (3.4 nm)
Zhongxingtun (3.9 nm)
Xin'an (3.8 nm)
Yong'anbeitun (4.1 nm)
Shengli (3.9 nm)
Dahuajian (4.1 nm)
Hejianshun (3.9 nm)
Jubaotun (4.2 nm)
Xiaohuajian (4.5 nm)
Ankang (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 3 nm N 327
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 9 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 15 nm N 40
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 79 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 79 nm W 242 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Hwanggumpyong Island
3.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
4.5 nm SW Port of Dandong
5.7 nm S Sindo County
5.9 nm S Amrok River estuary Important Bird Area
4.9 nm E Wihwa Island
6.2 nm NE Yalu River (Nonni River tributary)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:03:38 2016